Nett Results switch |
Score | |
1st | Linda Boyle & Ross Boyle (/Gullane) | 68.0 | |
2nd | Robert Dobbie & Alison Mitchell | 68.0 | |
3rd | Helen Lang & Tony Lang Harburn | 71.0 | |
4th | Julia McGinley & Pat McGinley (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/) | 72.5 | |
5th | Gregor Drummond & Amy Foster (Marriott Dalmahoy Golf & Country Club West Course/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 72.5 | |
6th | Keith Hall & Kayleigh Singer (/Dundas Parks) | 74.5 | |
7th | Brian Powell & Jean Powell Newbattle | 75.0 | |
8th | Jennifer Bryans & Alastair Taylor (Harburn Golf Club/Turnhouse Ltd) | 75.5 | |
9th | Jas Cunningham & Angela Hughes (/Kingsknowe Golf Club) | 75.5 | |
10th | Ron Aitken & Dianne Brown (/Gullane) | 76.0 | |
11th | JOYCE YARDLEY & Robert Yardley (Murrayfield/Ravelston) | 76.5 | |
12th | Amanda Liddell & Jim Yates | 77.0 | |
13th | LESLEY MITCHELL & Sandy Mitchell Kirkcaldy | 77.0 | |
14th | Stephen Stuart & Valerie Stuart (Dunnikier Park/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 77.5 | |
15th | alexander preston & Eileen Preston Duns | 77.5 | |
16th | Morag Russell & Stephen Russell Liberton | 77.5 | |
17th | Alison Robertson & Bill Robertson | 78.0 | |
18th | Agnes Miller & derek miller (Kilspindie/Ravelston) | 78.5 | |
19th | Thomas Hutson & Louise Scott | 78.5 | |
20th | Gordon Arthur & Lorna Arthur Kinross | 79.0 | |
21st | Carol Binnie & Colin Binnie | 79.0 | |
22nd | Graham Ross & Sophia Ross | 79.0 | |
23rd | John Bisset & Muriel Cross (Away Home Club/Kingsknowe) | 79.5 | |
24th | Alex Gordon & Arlene Gordon Auchterarder | 79.5 | |
25th | D Haxton & Liz Haxton Dunnikier Park | 79.5 | |
26th | Andrew Malcolm & Mary Malcolm (Burntisland Golf House Club/Thornton) | 80.5 | |
27th | John M Wilson & Susan Wotherspoon (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 81.0 | |
28th | Roslalyn Marshall & Jack Watson (/Liberton) | 81.5 | |
29th | Angus Cargill & Margaret Cargill Leven Thistle | 81.5 | |
30th | ALISTAIR McDONALD & Mrs jane Mcdonald Pitreavie (Dunfermline) | 81.5 | |
31st | P Monaghan & V Monaghan Thornton | 81.5 | |
32nd | Janette Murdie & William Murdie Longniddry | 81.5 | |
33rd | Andy McKeown & AUDREY MCKEOWN (Lundin/Kirkcaldy) | 81.5 | |
34th | Graham Howarth & Nina Morrison (Deer Park & Country Club/Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club) | 82.0 | |
35th | Grant Williams & Hilary Williams (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 82.5 | |
36th | ANN LIVINGSTON & Brian Livingston Kirkcaldy | 83.0 | |
37th | Caroline Fairfield & John Fairfield EdenFields | 83.5 | |
38th | Ann Douglas & David mains (Hollandbush/Bathgate) | 84.0 | |
39th | Steven Sproule & Vicky Sproule | 84.5 | |
40th | Andrew Wallace & Jacqueline Wallace Dunnikier Park | 84.5 | |
41st | David Fanshawe & Rita Fanshawe Lanark | 85.0 | |
42nd | Liberton | 85.0 | |
43rd | Ken Milligan & RHONA MILLIGAN Kingsfield | 85.0 | |
44th | Anne McLean & Miller McLean | 85.0 | |
45th | Janet Collin & Peter Collin (Liberton/Archerfield Links) | 85.0 | |
46th | ANDREW WILSON & MAUREEN WILSON Dundas Parks | 85.5 | |
47th | Dane Craig & Yvonne Craig (Irvine/Irvine Ravenspark) | 87.0 | |
48th | Richard Holden & Jane Spencer (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/Murrayfield) | 88.0 | |
49th | Dorothy Wilkinson & V.M Wilkinston (Kilspindie/Alnmouth Village Golf Club) | 88.0 | |
50th | Patricia Lang & Neil MacKay (/Lochend) | 89.0 | |
51st | Elspeth Adair & James Adair Edinburgh Leisure | 89.5 | |
52nd | Celia Bowers & Robert Bowers Longniddry | 90.0 | |
53rd | Fiona Brazenall & Graham Brazenall (/Uphall) | 91.0 | |
54th | Graeme Ogilvie & Maureen Ogilvie Kingsknowe | 91.5 | |
55th | Graeme Matson & Karina Matson (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/Pumpherston) | NR | |
56th | Anne Dougan & Michael Dougan (Tulliallan/) | DQ | No card returned |
57th | Mary Frances McCaughley & Graham Meldrum Drumpellier | DQ | No card returned |
58th | Angus McGarry & Ns McGarry (/Gogarburn Golf Club) | WD | |
59th | Stephen Graham & Suzanne Graham Pumpherston | WD | |