Gross Results switch |
Score | |
1st | Linda Boyle & Ross Boyle (/Gullane) | 76 | |
2nd | Robert Dobbie & Alison Mitchell | 78 | |
3rd | Gregor Drummond & Amy Foster (Marriott Dalmahoy Golf & Country Club West Course/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 79 | |
4th | Jennifer Bryans & Alastair Taylor (Harburn Golf Club/Turnhouse Ltd) | 80 | |
5th | Helen Lang & Tony Lang Harburn | 86 | |
6th | Ron Aitken & Dianne Brown (/Gullane) | 87 | |
7th | Keith Hall & Kayleigh Singer (/Dundas Parks) | 88 | |
8th | Julia McGinley & Pat McGinley (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/) | 88 | |
9th | Agnes Miller & derek miller (Kilspindie/Ravelston) | 91 | |
10th | ALISTAIR McDONALD & Mrs jane Mcdonald Pitreavie (Dunfermline) | 91 | |
11th | Thomas Hutson & Louise Scott | 91 | |
12th | Carol Binnie & Colin Binnie | 91 | |
13th | Graham Howarth & Nina Morrison (Deer Park & Country Club/Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club) | 91 | |
14th | Jas Cunningham & Angela Hughes (/Kingsknowe Golf Club) | 92 | |
15th | Gordon Arthur & Lorna Arthur Kinross | 93 | |
16th | alexander preston & Eileen Preston Duns | 93 | |
17th | JOYCE YARDLEY & Robert Yardley (Murrayfield/Ravelston) | 93 | |
18th | Janette Murdie & William Murdie Longniddry | 93 | |
19th | D Haxton & Liz Haxton Dunnikier Park | 93 | |
20th | Amanda Liddell & Jim Yates | 94 | |
21st | Andrew Malcolm & Mary Malcolm (Burntisland Golf House Club/Thornton) | 94 | |
22nd | Morag Russell & Stephen Russell Liberton | 94 | |
23rd | Alison Robertson & Bill Robertson | 95 | |
24th | Brian Powell & Jean Powell Newbattle | 95 | |
25th | Andrew Wallace & Jacqueline Wallace Dunnikier Park | 95 | |
26th | John Bisset & Muriel Cross (Away Home Club/Kingsknowe) | 96 | |
27th | Ken Milligan & RHONA MILLIGAN Kingsfield | 96 | |
28th | LESLEY MITCHELL & Sandy Mitchell Kirkcaldy | 96 | |
29th | Stephen Stuart & Valerie Stuart (Dunnikier Park/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 97 | |
30th | Graham Ross & Sophia Ross | 97 | |
31st | Janet Collin & Peter Collin (Liberton/Archerfield Links) | 98 | |
32nd | Roslalyn Marshall & Jack Watson (/Liberton) | 99 | |
33rd | Steven Sproule & Vicky Sproule | 99 | |
34th | ANN LIVINGSTON & Brian Livingston Kirkcaldy | 99 | |
35th | John M Wilson & Susan Wotherspoon (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 100 | |
36th | Andy McKeown & AUDREY MCKEOWN (Lundin/Kirkcaldy) | 100 | |
37th | Angus Cargill & Margaret Cargill Leven Thistle | 101 | |
38th | Alex Gordon & Arlene Gordon Auchterarder | 101 | |
39th | Ann Douglas & David mains (Hollandbush/Bathgate) | 101 | |
40th | Caroline Fairfield & John Fairfield EdenFields | 102 | |
41st | P Monaghan & V Monaghan Thornton | 103 | |
42nd | ANDREW WILSON & MAUREEN WILSON Dundas Parks | 103 | |
43rd | Richard Holden & Jane Spencer (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/Murrayfield) | 104 | |
44th | David Fanshawe & Rita Fanshawe Lanark | 105 | |
45th | Grant Williams & Hilary Williams (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 105 | |
46th | Dane Craig & Yvonne Craig (Irvine/Irvine Ravenspark) | 106 | |
47th | Dorothy Wilkinson & V.M Wilkinston (Kilspindie/Alnmouth Village Golf Club) | 107 | |
48th | Elspeth Adair & James Adair Edinburgh Leisure | 108 | |
49th | Liberton | 109 | |
50th | Anne McLean & Miller McLean | 109 | |
51st | Fiona Brazenall & Graham Brazenall (/Uphall) | 109 | |
52nd | Patricia Lang & Neil MacKay (/Lochend) | 110 | |
53rd | Graeme Ogilvie & Maureen Ogilvie Kingsknowe | 114 | |
54th | Celia Bowers & Robert Bowers Longniddry | 115 | |
55th | Graeme Matson & Karina Matson (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/Pumpherston) | NR | |
56th | Anne Dougan & Michael Dougan (Tulliallan/) | DQ | No card returned |
57th | Mary Frances McCaughley & Graham Meldrum Drumpellier | DQ | No card returned |
58th | Stephen Graham & Suzanne Graham Pumpherston | WD | |
59th | Angus McGarry & Ns McGarry (/Gogarburn Golf Club) | WD | |