More

Ratho Park Golf Club

Ladies Open Greensomes - Dunnet Claret Jug Results 2019

RATHO PARK GOLF CLUB

LADIES OPEN GREENSOMES

28th June 2019

Winners of the Dunnet Claret Jug - Amanda Liddell & Pamela Woods - 65.8

PRIZE LIST - Scratch Winners

1st Scratch          2 x £75 Vouchers

Louise Fraser – Kingsknowe GC

Gail Joughin – Comiston Ladies GC

Gross 77

2nd Scratch         2 x £60 Vouchers

Mhairi Hall – Bathgate GC

Margaret Logan – Bathgate GC

Gross 79

 

  RATHO PARK GOLF CLUB

LADIES OPEN GREENSOMES

28th June 2019

PRIZE LIST - Handicap Winners

 1st Handicap            2 x £75 Vouchers

Amanda Liddell – Ratho Park GC

Pamela Woods – Dalmahoy GC

Nett 65.8

2nd Handicap            2 x £60 Vouchers

Elsie Hutcheon – Ladybank GC

Melissa Hutcheon– Ratho Park GC

Nett 68.8 (B.I.H)

3rd Handicap             2 x £50 Vouchers

Ann Bunker – Murrayfield GC

Aileen Hawthorn – Murrayfield GC

Nett 68.8

  4th Handicap             2 x £40 Vouchers

Mari Deans – Murrayfield GC

Alison Polson – Murrayfield GC

Nett 69

5th Handicap             2 x £30 Vouchers

Susan Dudgeon – Canmore GC

Judith Warrack – Saline GC

Nett 70.6 (B.I.H)

6th Handicap             2 x £25 Vouchers

Caroline Mansley – Ratho Park GC

Jeanette Millar – Ratho Park GC

Nett 70.6

7th Handicap             2 x £20 Vouchers

Margaret Clark – Liberton GC

Anne White – Liberton GC

Nett 71

8th Handicap             2 x £15 Vouchers

Lesley Machan – Mortonhall GC

Pauline Walker – Mortonhall GC

Nett 71.2 (B.I.H)

 

Results 

1st Amanda Liddell & Pamela Woods (Marriott Dalmahoy Golf & Country Club West Course)65.8 

2nd Elsie Hutcheon (Ladybank Golf Club) & Melissa Hutcheon68.8 

3rd MHAIRI HALL & MARGARET LOGAN (Bathgate Golf Club)68.8 

4th Ann L Bunker & Aileen E Hawthorn (Murrayfield Golf Club)69 

5th Mari Deans & Alison E Polson (Murrayfield Golf Club)69.6 

6th Susan Dudgeon (Canmore Golf Club) & Judith Warrack (Saline Golf Club)70.6 

7th Caroline Mansley & Jeanette Millar70.6 

8th Margaret Clark & Anne White (Liberton Golf Club)71 

9th Lesley Machan & Pauline Walker (Mortonhall Golf Club)71.2 

10th C Hollywood & M Wright (Carluke Golf Club)71.2 

11th Linda Mcainsh (Glenbervie Golf Club) & Val Purdie (Dunblane New Golf Club)71.6 

12th Annie Leitch & Eileen Montgomery (Harburn Golf Club)71.6 

13th Sally LUCAS & May SCAMBLER (Gifford Golf Club)71.6 

14th Jacqui McIntosh & Susan Randall (Carrickvale Golf Club)71.8 

15th Louise Fraser (Kingsknowe Golf Club) & Gail Joughin (Comiston Ladies Golf Club)71.8 

16th Amy Foster & Sally Foster (Marriott Dalmahoy Golf & Country Club West Course)72.8 

17th Janey Horberry & Fiona Mitchell (Carnwath Golf Club)72.8 

18th Eleanor Davidson & Agnes Miller (Ravelston Golf Club)73 

19th Beth McKie (Gullane Golf Club - No. 1 Course) & Jackie M Thurlow (Murrayfield Golf Club)73 

20th Pamela McGregor & Maureen Quin (Deer Park Golf and Country Club)73.2 

21st Fiona Allison & Lynda Robertson (Dumfries & County Golf Club)73.2 

22nd Carol Binnie & Mary Irvine73.4 

23rd Anne Elder & Maureen Graham (Liberton Golf Club)73.6 

24th Sandra Hennessy & Linda Wemyss (Broomieknowe Golf Club)74 

25th Tammy Haycock & Fiona Wait (Bathgate Golf Club)74.4 

26th Lisa Kilpatrick (Deer Park Golf and Country Club) & Sharon Macpherson (Baberton Golf Club)74.4 

27th Maureen Rennie & Obie Sharp (Lauder Golf Club)74.4 

28th JANETTE CASSELLS & AUDREY MCKEOWN (Kirkcaldy Golf Club)74.8 

29th Ah Nya Plant & Charlotte Wighton (Niddry Castle Golf Club)75 

30th Diane Davidson & Elma Leisk (Stirling Golf Club)75.2 

31st Sylvia Maclean (Craigielaw Golf Club) & Iris O'Neill75.6 

32nd Dulcie Barnes (Gullane Golf Club - No. 1 Course) & Jennifer Bryans (Harburn Golf Club)75.8 

33rd Liz Calder (Turnhouse Golf Club) & Susan Rennie (Longniddry Golf Club)76 

34th Muriel Gilligan & Susan Greenfield (Swanston Golf Club)76 

35th Shelagh Lee & Jill Porcher (Harburn Golf Club)76.2 

36th Kelly McShannon & diane moncrieff (Lochend Golf Club)76.2 

37th Karen Knight (Murrayfield Golf Club) & Dee Williams (Dunbar Golf Club)76.4 

38th Elspeth Hartley & Maggie Jamieson (Cathcart Castle Golf Club)76.4 

39th Patricia Capaldi & Caroline McIntosh (Broomieknowe Golf Club)76.4 

40th Aileen D Bearhop (Prestonfield Golf Club Ltd.) & Jane bremner (Longniddry Golf Club)76.6 

41st June Forson & Shona PATON (Gifford Golf Club)76.6 

42nd Norma Ramage (Alloa Golf Club) & Hazel Sweet (Ravelston Golf Club)77 

43rd Irene Faulconbridge (Canmore Golf Club) & Vicky MacCallum (Dunfermline Golf Club)77.4 

44th Kirsteen Conway & Sheena Henderson (Mortonhall Golf Club)77.4 

45th D Anne Fergusson & Kay I Linton (Murrayfield Golf Club)77.4 

46th Grainne Scott & Louise Scott77.4 

47th Monica Boyle & Angela Hughes (Kingsknowe Golf Club)77.4 

48th Katrina McKinlay & Alison Mitchell77.4 

49th Liz Robinson & Sue Sutherland (Gullane Golf Club - No. 1 Course)77.6 

50th Joanna Daley & Diane Neave (Mortonhall Golf Club)77.6 

51st Fiona Smith & Deirdre Taylor (Harburn Golf Club)77.6 

52nd Vicky Sproule & Linda Steele78 

53rd Ruth Brown & Christine Clements (Mortonhall Golf Club)78 

54th Morag Kokott & Aileen Watson (East Kilbride Golf Club)78 

55th Sandra Dickson & Marion Glauch (Mortonhall Golf Club)78.2 

56th Alison Robertson & Anne Wheelhouse78.2 

57th Kathleen Reynolds & Elizabeth Smith (Canmore Golf Club)78.4 

58th Veronica Gordon (Lochend Golf Club) & Trish Lang (Carrickvale Golf Club)78.6 

59th Margaret Goldberg & Anne Rorrison (Musselburgh Golf Club - Monktonhall)78.6 

60th ROSEMARY CHALMERS & Kathleen Murray (Stirling Golf Club)78.6 

61st Liz Cargill & Mandy Charters (Mortonhall Golf Club)79 

62nd Elizabeth Burns & Janet Hardie (Harburn Golf Club)79.2 

63rd Brenda Bower & Barbara Wallace (Dunbar Golf Club)79.2 

64th Grace Black (Dunbar Golf Club) & Doreen Lillico (Torwoodlee Golf Club)79.2 

65th F Ingram & E Lillie (Carluke Golf Club)79.2 

66th Gwen Gray & Susan Wotherspoon79.4 

67th Susan Bor (St Regulus Ladies' Golf Club) & Jane McDonald (Pitreavie (Dunfermline) Golf Club)79.4 

68th Jacqueline Mcdougall & Lynne Thomson (Canmore Golf Club)79.6 

69th Lis Daly (Glencorse Golf Club) & Andrea Johnstone (Swanston Golf Club)79.8 

70th A Gracie & Ann Young (Carluke Golf Club)80.2 

71st Carol Brown (Mortonhall Golf Club) & Sophia Ross80.2 

72nd LINDA JACK (Dumfries & County Golf Club) & F Macgregor (Dumfries & Galloway Golf Club)80.6 

73rd Linda Boyle & Dorothy Wilson (Harburn Golf Club)80.6 

74th Eileen O'donnell (Bathgate Golf Club) & Christine Rodgers (Dunnikier Park Golf Club)81.2 

75th Audrey Jamieson & Caroline W Steedman (Murrayfield Golf Club)81.2 

76th Annette Cunningham (Carrickvale Golf Club) & Ann Douglas (Bathgate Golf Club)81.4 

77th Janet Hepburn & Agnes Mitchell81.4 

78th Jacquelyn Dick & Sandra Liddle (Mortonhall Golf Club)81.8 

79th Jackie Cullen & Elsbeth Goodfellow (Stirling Golf Club)82 

80th MARY BUCHANAN & PAT COCKSHOOT (Stirling Golf Club)82.2 

81st Julia McGinley & Alyson Scrimgeour (Dundas Parks Golf Club)82.6 

82nd Christian Boorman & Beverley Winton (Mortonhall Golf Club)82.6 

83rd Thea Hamilton & Lesley McTaggart (East Kilbride Golf Club)82.8 

84th Betty Smith & Cynthia Tuckerman (Harburn Golf Club)83 

85th Mary Fairbairn & GAIL MCAUSLAN (Bonnybridge Golf Club)83.2 

86th Rena McMorris & Amelia Thomson (East Kilbride Golf Club)83.2 

87th Trish Davis (Kilspindie Golf Club) & Moira McAlpine (Ratho Park)83.8 

88th Maureen Mackay & Shena Shepherd (Kingsknowe Golf Club)84.6 

89th Julia J Christiansen & Caroline Fairfield (Edenfields Golf Club)84.6 

90th Margaret Marshall (Cathcart Castle Golf Club) & Anne McLean85 

91st Hazel Deerness & Janet Graham (Harburn Golf Club)85.4 

92nd Louise Casey & Marie Vandepeear (Gullane Golf Club - No. 1 Course)85.8 

93rd Violet Blair & Sheila Dickson (Mortonhall Golf Club)85.8 

94th S Andrews & P Milne (Carluke Golf Club)86.4 

95th S Brown & M Fordyce (Carluke Golf Club)87.6 

96th Aileen Barr & A F Young (Carluke Golf Club)89.6 

97th K Benson & J G Hall (Carluke Golf Club)90 

98th Kathleen McNeill & Joyce Plenderleith (Broomieknowe Golf Club)90.8 

99th Louise Cattanach & Audrey Naden (Kingsknowe Golf Club)91.2 

100th Pat Meikle & Eunice Reid (Lochend Golf Club)101.8 

101st ELIZABETH FINDLAY & FIONA FRASER (Ravelston Golf Club)NR

Longest Drive at 6th (Silver) - Fourball Baberton - Louise Fraser (Kingsknowe)

Longest Drive at 14th (Bronze) - Fourball Ratho - Violet Blair (Mortonhall)

Nearest the Pin at 15th - Afternoon tea for two at Ratho - Elizabeth Smith (Canmore)

Tees in a Jar (268) - Three Course Lunch with Prosecco for two at The Honours, Edinburgh - Caroline Steedman (Murrayfield)

£635 was raised for our two nominated Charities, The Butterfly Trust and Breast Friends & Family.

Thank you to everyone who supported. 


Return to News Page



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.