Nett Results switch |
Score | |
1st | Martyn Bennett & Jane Martin Dumfries & County | 69.0 | |
2nd | Pamela Doyle & William Doyle Easter Moffat | 69.0 | |
3rd | Graham Howarth & Lisa Kilpatrick (/Deer Park & Country Club) | 70.0 | |
4th | Colin Beauchamp & Kim Beauchamp Lyme Regis | 70.0 | |
5th | Aileen Kennedy & Joe kennedy Harburn | 70.0 | |
6th | Anne Caldwell & Keith CALDWELL (Wishaw/Torrance Park) | 71.0 | |
7th | Claire Cunningham & Eddie Dunbar (/Deer Park & Country Club) | 72.0 | |
8th | Steven Sproule & Vicky Sproule | 72.0 | |
9th | Katrina McKinlay & Ken McKinlay (/Mortonhall) | 72.0 | |
10th | Carol Brown & Brendan Dick Mortonhall | 72.0 | |
11th | Keith Wilson & Pat Wilson (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 72.0 | |
12th | Stuart Bauchop & Lina Horsburgh Braehead (Alloa) | 73.0 | |
13th | Pat Macdonald & Scott Macdonald Dunfermline | 73.0 | |
14th | J J Moir & Tracey Moir Pumpherston | 73.0 | |
15th | Iain Campbell & Lorraine Campbell Cardross | 73.0 | |
16th | Elliott Crosbie & Jennifer Crosbie (Turnhouse Ltd/Ravelston) | 73.0 | |
17th | Sandra Pollock & Tony Pollock (Baberton/Mortonhall) | 74.0 | |
18th | Alison Robertson & Bill Robertson | 74.0 | |
19th | Catherine Wilkie & Malcolm Wilkie Baberton | 74.0 | |
20th | Elaine Mackie & Stuart Matheson (Bathgate/Crail Golfing Society) | 74.0 | |
21st | Janet Begrie & Derek Bruce (/Mortonhall) | 74.0 | |
22nd | Karen McGeouch & Steve McGeouch Pumpherston | 74.0 | |
23rd | Niall Howard & Amanda Liddell (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 74.0 | |
24th | John M Wilson & Susan Wotherspoon (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 75.0 | |
25th | Louise Angus & Ross Angus (/Swanston Ltd) | 75.0 | |
26th | Graham Ross & Sophia Ross | 75.0 | |
27th | Alan G Stewart & Mary Wilson (Tantallon/Liberton) | 75.0 | |
28th | Julia McGinley & Pat Mcginley (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 75.0 | |
29th | Brian Powell & Jean Powell Newbattle | 75.0 | |
30th | Neil Manderson & Pamela Manderson Duddingston | 75.0 | |
31st | Jonathan Findlay & Fiona Fraser (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/Ravelston) | 76.0 | |
32nd | Catherine Mckinlay & Tommy McKinlay (Falkirk/Falkirk Tryst) | 76.0 | |
33rd | Ann Harvey & George Harvey Williamwood | 76.0 | |
34th | George Robb & Julie Robb Baberton | 77.0 | |
35th | Corey Bryans & Jennifer Bryans Harburn | 77.0 | |
36th | Elizabeth Burns & Gordon Burns Harburn | 77.0 | |
37th | Muriel Gilligan & Gordon MacKenzie (/Swanston Ltd) | 78.0 | |
38th | Graham S Forsyth & Caroline Johnstone (Galashiels/Murrayfield) | 78.0 | |
39th | Graeme McCallum & Morag Mccallum (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/Murrayfield) | 78.0 | |
40th | Alan James Thomson & Karen Thomson Harburn | 78.0 | |
41st | Graeme Hume & Margaret Hume Falkirk Tryst | 78.0 | |
42nd | Lorraine Roberts & Malcolm Roberts (Gullane/Musselburgh Links Ladies) | 79.0 | |
43rd | Graeme Matson & Karina Matson (Pumpherston/Binny) | 79.0 | |
44th | Linda Boyle & Ross Boyle (Harburn/Gullane) | 79.0 | |
45th | Doreen Allan & Graham Allan (Lundin Ladies/Ladybank) | 80.0 | |
46th | John Brown & Jacquelyn Dick (Mortonhall/Archerfield Links) | 80.0 | |
47th | Murdo Macleod & Susie Macleod (Kemnay/Aberdeen Ladies) | 80.0 | |
48th | Helen Lang & Tony Lang Harburn | 80.0 | |
49th | Louise Nicholson-Brooks & Maxwell Nicholson-Brooks | 80.0 | |
50th | Graham Hill & Karen Hill Kingsknowe | 81.0 | |
51st | Meg Laidler & Stephen Todd (Harburn/Binny) | 81.0 | |
52nd | Roddy Hurry & Sarah Hurry (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) | 81.0 | |
53rd | David Lund & Lynn Lund Haddington | 81.0 | |
54th | Lorraine Diston & Mark Diston Ladybank | 82.0 | |
55th | Alan Nesbit & Dorothy Nesbit Muckhart | 82.0 | |
56th | Dan Findlay & Elizabeth Findlay (Ravelston/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 83.0 | |
57th | Elizabeth Hughes & Richard Hughes Canmore | 84.0 | |
58th | Clare Macrae & Stuart Macrae Duddingston | 85.0 | |
59th | Susan Davies & Colin Warnock (Haddington/Dunbar) | 86.0 | |
60th | Elspeth Adair & James Adair Edinburgh Leisure | 87.0 | |
61st | Joyce Plenderleith & Lindsay Plenderleith Broomieknowe | 87.0 | |
62nd | Anne Wheelhouse & Denis Wheelhouse | 88.0 | |
63rd | Rosalyn Marshall & Jack Watson | 89.0 | |