More

Ratho Park Golf Club

Gents Senior Greensomes Open Comp. (Jack Glen Trophy)

Monday 19th August 2019, White Tees, Ratho Park

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

Results Score 
1st Richard Dickinson & Alexander Logie (Dunbar Golf Club)65.6 
2nd David Bruce (Alloa Golf Club) & Douglas Jamard (Stirling Golf Club)67 
3rd Richard Barker & John Dea67.6 
4th David J Anderson (King James VI Golf Club) & J Drysdale (Burntisland Golf House Club)67.8 
5th Paul Donnelly & Jack Watt (Prestwick St Cuthbert Golf Club)67.8 
6th Grahame Cairns (Stirling Golf Club) & J Graham Manson (Baberton Golf Club)68 
7th Scott McKenzie (Kingsknowe Golf Club) & Alan Nisbet68 
8th Alexander Robert & Michael Thompson (Baberton Golf Club)68.2 
9th Graham W Johnstone (Baberton Golf Club) & David MacCallum (Harburn Golf Club)69.6 
10th Vincent Fossett (Williamwood Golf Club) & Paul Topping (Linlithgow Golf Club)69.8 
11th Simon Butterwith & Bill Herbert69.8 
12th Alan N Russell & Richard Thomson (Kilspindie Golf Club)70.4 
13th George A Black (Torwoodlee Golf Club) & Wilson Morton (Dunbar Golf Club)70.6 
14th Jack Mainland & Bob Yardley (Murrayfield Golf Club)71 
15th S Hawkins (Pitreavie (Dunfermline) Golf Club) & George Naismith (Kinross - The Bruce)71.2 
16th Stuart Chalmers (Dunfermline Golf Club) & John Clark (The New Golf Club St Andrews)71.2 
17th Frank Grant (Lanark Golf Club) & S Grant (Dunnikier Park Golf Club)71.4 
18th Chris Murray & Phil Sinclair71.4 
19th Keith Millar & Iain Stavert (Duddingston Golf Club)72 
20th Alan Burnett & Willie Waugh72.2 
21st Jim Fealy & Robert Ralston (Bathgate Golf Club)72.2 
22nd Alan Hadden & grant harrower (Alloa Golf Club)72.4 
23rd Gordon McSorley Consulting Ltd (Craigielaw Golf Club) & Bill WILSON-SLIGHT (Overstone Park Golf Club)72.4 
24th Keith Hall & J Perry (Broomieknowe Golf Club)72.6 
25th Joe Douglas (Liberton Golf Club) & Andrew Thomson (Deer Park Golf and Country Club)73 
26th David Donnelly & Brian Osborne (Uphall Golf Club)73 
27th Jim Keggie (Archerfield Links Golf Club) & Ian J Randall (Silverknowes Golf Club)73 
28th James Aitken & Andrew Irvine73.2 
29th Earl McBride & David Russell (Harburn Golf Club)73.4 
30th Alan Crabbe & Alan Day (Kingsknowe Golf Club)73.6 
31st Danny McKinley & Paul G Mulvey (East Kilbride Golf Club)73.8 
32nd Derek Aitken & William Stevenson73.8 
33rd Allan E Foster & John Foster (Linlithgow Golf Club)74 
34th Raymond Gill & Patrick Malone (Prestwick St Cuthbert Golf Club)74.2 
35th Eddie Dunbar & John R Thomson (V) (Bonnyton Golf Club)74.2 
36th Bill K Macleod & W Robertson (Pitreavie (Dunfermline) Golf Club)74.4 
37th Alistair MacKinnon (Duddingston Golf Club) & Fraser Nicholson (Kilspindie Golf Club)74.4 
38th David Balsillie & Douglas Miller74.6 
39th Alan Hunt & Martin Pia (Ravelston Golf Club)74.6 
40th John Hood & Allan Jackson74.6 
41st Jim Macintyre & Edmond Morrow (Greenburn Golf Club)74.6 
42nd Crawford Brankin & Neil Watson (East Kilbride Golf Club)74.8 
43rd Charlie Irvin & Thomas Thorburn74.8 
44th RODDY MORRISON & D S Whyte (Dunblane New Golf Club)75 
45th sam morrison & David Newlands (Harburn Golf Club)75 
46th Jake McNally & Willie Scott75.2 
47th Colin Binnie & Loudon Hamilton75.2 
48th Andy Gillespie & Peter Savage Snr (Hollandbush Golf Club)75.2 
49th Gordon B Porteous & Alex D Russell (Murrayfield Golf Club)75.2 
50th A H Fowler & Colin Fowler (Grangemouth Golf Club)75.4 
51st Steve Gilliland & Alan V McEwan (Prestonfield Golf Club Ltd.)75.4 
52nd John Farrell & Peter White (Prestonfield Golf Club Ltd.)75.6 
53rd Gordon MacKenzie & Denis Wheelhouse75.8 
54th James A Anderson & Hugh Macdonald (Carrickvale Golf Club)75.8 
55th Oliver Burnard & Maurice McIlwrick76 
56th James Paterson & Alan G Stewart (Tantallon Golf Club)76 
57th Ian R Forbes & Kenny Livingston (Pumpherston Golf Club)76 
58th Paul A Edwards (Kilspindie Golf Club) & John Farquhar (Lochend Golf Club)76 
59th G. Curran (Mortonhall Golf Club) & Brian Reid (Handicap Master C)76 
60th A MacVicar (Haggs Castle Golf Club) & Cameron MacVicar (Dunblane New Golf Club)76.2 
61st Ken Tabb & Jim L Wilson (Pitreavie (Dunfermline) Golf Club)76.2 
62nd Alex Anderson & Andy Summers76.4 
63rd Michael Devine (Lochend Golf Club) & Phil Demarco Snr (Silverknowes Golf Club)76.6 
64th Doug R M Hay (Pitreavie (Dunfermline) Golf Club) & David Whyte (Merchants of Edinburgh Golf Club)76.6 
65th David Auld & Jim Fairley (Greenburn Golf Club)76.6 
66th Jack Fraser & Stewart Fraser (Dunfermline Golf Club)76.8 
67th George Ballantyne & Alastair Wood77.2 
68th Jim Allan & W (Billy) Carmichael (Alloa Golf Club)77.2 
69th Alex Savage & Jim Swan (Hollandbush Golf Club)77.2 
70th Brian Alexander & Willie Hamilton (Lochend Golf Club)77.2 
71st derek miller (Kilspindie Golf Club) & Colin Weir (Bonnyton Golf Club)77.2 
72nd Jim Callan & Jim Nicol (Peebles Golf Club)77.4 
73rd William D Fraser & Colin Happer (Kilspindie Golf Club)77.4 
74th Jim Carlisle & I J Kennedy (Broomieknowe Golf Club)77.4 
75th Gino none Rigitano (Duddingston Golf Club) & Gordon A White (Newmachar Golf Club)77.6 
76th David Stewart & Ian Wemyss (Uphall Golf Club)77.8 
77th jim mcglashan (Royal Musselburgh Golf Club) & Eric H Taylor (Kilspindie Golf Club)77.8 
78th Robin T. Smith & Alan Wood (Kilspindie Golf Club)77.8 
79th Gordon Gray & Ray Jones (Torrance House Golf Club)78 
80th Murray Hardie (Glenbervie Golf Club) & Alan Wright (Kilsyth Lennox Golf Club)78.2 
81st Allan Davidson & John Logan (Peebles Golf Club)78.6 
82nd Gordon Clunie & Peter G Jackson (Kinross - The Bruce)78.6 
83rd J Kissock & D Thornton (Dunblane New Golf Club)78.6 
84th G. Gray & W I Hunter (Aberdour Golf Club)79.4 
85th P A Gammie & S S Muir (Dunblane New Golf Club)79.8 
86th Joe Holden & H T McKay (Dunblane New Golf Club)80 
87th Frank King & A Warrender (Lochgelly Golf Club)80.2 
88th Brian Marshall & Norman Robertson (Baberton Golf Club)80.4 
89th Mike Currie & Jim Sear (Glen Golf Club (The))80.4 
90th Edward Dalgleish (Marriott Dalmahoy Golf & Country Club West Course) & Tom Maccallum (Dunbar Golf Club)80.6 
91st Rab Denholm & James Greenan (Duddingston Golf Club)80.8 
92nd Alan Parker & David Sinclair (Aberdour Golf Club)81.2 
93rd Gary Sneddon & Stuart Wardlaw (Harburn Golf Club)81.2 
94th Charlie Tulloch & Ken J Wallace (Kinghorn Golf Club)81.6 
95th John Robertson & John Todd (Hollandbush Golf Club)82.2 
96th W J Begg & Alexander Dunn (Dunblane New Golf Club)82.4 
97th Douglas Pilkington & Fraser Pilkington83 
98th Jim Pooley & Douglas Trotter (Aberdour Golf Club)84.4 
99th Jas Cunningham & Peter M Ritchie (Bathgate Golf Club)85.6 
100th Philip Brown (Kilbirnie Place Golf Club) & Jack G Miller (Cochrane Castle Golf Club)85.6 
101st Bill Noble & Eric G Wiggins (Pitreavie (Dunfermline) Golf Club)85.6 
102nd Lawrence Anderson (Pumpherston Golf Club) & Brian Hislop (Greenburn Golf Club)NR 
103rd Robert P Jackson & Stanley Ross (Kinross - The Bruce)NR 
104th Walter Mason (Gullane Golf Club - No. 1 Course) & Mike Sowerby (Archerfield Links Golf Club)DQ
105th James M Macdonald (Falkirk Golf Club Carmuirs) & Ian Wallace (Dunfermline Golf Club)DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.