More

Ratho Park Golf Club

Entrant List for Gents Senior Open (D. Porteous Trophy)

153 players have been signed up for this competition as of 3:22 AM Tuesday 12th November

Andrew Aitken (Stirling Golf Club)
Ron Aitken (14c)
John Allan (Braehead (Alloa) Golf Club)
Douglas Allison (Greenburn Golf Club)
Antonio Alonzi (Craigielaw Golf Club)
Thomas Alston (Prestonfield Golf Club Ltd.)
David J Anderson (King James VI Golf Club)
Henry Anderson (Glenbervie Golf Club)
John Archibald (Luffness New Golf Club)
Derek Bates (Duns Golf Club)
Alexander Bathgate (Harburn Golf Club)
Colin Binnie (7c)
David Borthwick (13)
Pete Borthwick (10c)
Tom Bouglas (Hawick Golf Club)
Steven Bramwell (Cochrane Castle Golf Club)
Rob Broatch (Hawick Golf Club)
Alan Brown (Dunnikier Park Golf Club)
William Brown (11c)
Cameron Bruce (Merchants of Edinburgh Golf Club)
Oliver Burnard (17c)
Alan Burnett (14c)
Alexander Burnett (Harburn Golf Club)
Simon Butterwith (8c)
Ian Caldwell (Duns Golf Club)
Ian Carmichael (Alloa Golf Club)
John Casserly (Hamilton Golf Club)
D F Charters (Hawick Golf Club)
David Chisholm (15c)
George Corr (23c)
Peter Cowen (The West Lothian Golf Club)
G A Crockett (Dunblane New Golf Club)
Fortunato Crolla (Craigielaw Golf Club)
Alan Cunningham (Gullane Golf Club - No. 1 Course)
William Dickie (Bellshill Golf Club)
Jim Dougan (20c)
Frank Dowling (13c)
Roger (A Downey (Bellshill Golf Club)
Iain Dunlop (Gleddoch Golf & Country Club)
C Easton (Hawick Golf Club)
Jim Fairley (Greenburn Golf Club)
Robert Falconer (Selkirk Golf Club)
John Farrell (13c)
Ian Fell (Mortonhall Golf Club)
Ian R Forbes (12c)
Lyall Forbes (Drumoig Golf Club)
George Franchitti (Craigielaw Golf Club)
Jack Fraser (12c)
Stewart Fraser (Dunfermline Golf Club)
James Galloway (Dunnikier Park Golf Club)
Gordon Gardner (Kirkintilloch Golf Club)
Colin Gass (Selkirk Golf Club)
Andy Gillespie (Hollandbush Golf Club)
I Gordon (Thornton Golf Club)
Keith Hall (13c)
Alexander Hamilton (6c)
Ian Hardie (Troon Welbeck Golf Club)
George Harvie (Ravelston Golf Club)
Ian Heron (Greenburn Golf Club)
John Hume (Selkirk Golf Club)
Alan Hunt (15c)
Leslie Hutchison (St Andrews Golf Club)
Charlie Irvin (10c)
Andrew Irvine (15c)
Peter G Jackson (Kinross - The Bruce)
Clive Johnston (Blairgowrie Golf Club)
Gordon Kennedy (9c)
R G Kerr (Lenzie Golf Club)
Ben Lafferty (Easter Moffat Golf Club)
Andrew F Lister (Prestonfield Golf Club Ltd.)
Kevin Lochrie (Melrose Golf Club)
Brian Lothian (10c)
Ally Love (Mortonhall Golf Club)
Ian I Lowson (Strathaven Golf Club)
J Lucas (Yelverton Golf Club)
Alex MacIntyre (Lochend Golf Club)
Peter MacKinnon (18c)
Norman MacLeod (Clydebank & District Golf Club)
Brian Marshall (Baberton Golf Club)
john martin (Hamilton Golf Club)
Peter McAdams (Kirkhill Golf Club)
Les McAllister (Unknown)
Derek McEwan (Troon Welbeck Golf Club)
Angus McGarry (16c)
Pat McGinley (13c)
G McGloin (Thornton Golf Club)
Maurice McIlwrick (20c)
R McIntyre (Hawick Golf Club)
Ian McKenna (Prestonfield Golf Club Ltd.)
Gordon McKerrow (Southerness Golf Club)
Eric McKintosh (11c)
John McLaren (Dunblane New Golf Club)
Terry McLaughlin (Kingsknowe Golf Club)
Alistair McVie (Selkirk Golf Club)
William Morrice (Bellshill Golf Club)
Alan Nesbit (Muckhart Golf Club)
Alan Nisbet (8c)
Simon Norris (11c)
James Paterson (19c)
J Perry (Broomieknowe Golf Club)
William Pettigrew (Bellshill Golf Club)
Martin Pia (Ravelston Golf Club)
Michael Pickup (Silverknowes Golf Club)
Anthony Pietryga (Lochwinnoch Golf Club)
alexander preston (Duns Golf Club)
John Priestley (St Andrews Golf Club)
D Purves (Hirsel Golf Club)
Norman Purves (Selkirk Golf Club)
Jim Rankeillor (Baberton Golf Club)
Eric Richardson (Braehead (Alloa) Golf Club)
Gino none Rigitano (Duddingston Golf Club)
William Ritchie (Hawick Golf Club)
Alexander Robert (Baberton Golf Club)
Victor Roberts (Peebles Golf Club)
Robert Robertson (20c)
Alan Rodgers (Dunnikier Park Golf Club)
Graham Ross (18c)
John. C Ross (Winterfield Golf Club)
Ian Samuel (15c)
Alex Savage (Hollandbush Golf Club)
Bill Scott (Glenbervie Golf Club)
Stanley T Scott (Linlithgow Golf Club)
Alastair G Shields (Murrayfield Golf Club)
Norrie Simpson (Binny Golf Club)
Robert Sneddon (Bellshill Golf Club)
Hamish N Somerville (Bellshill Golf Club)
Colin Spink (Kingsknowe Golf Club)
CHRIS SPITTAL (Ladybank Golf Club)
Andy Summers (17c)
William Tague (Strathaven Golf Club)
J Tait (Hawick Golf Club)
Brian Taylor (Drumoig Golf Club)
James.f.f Taylor (Balbirnie Park Golf Club)
W R Thompson (Lenzie Golf Club)
James F Thomson (Harburn Golf Club)
Richard Thomson (Greenburn Golf Club)
John Tickle (Craigielaw Golf Club)
Edward G Tonner (Bellshill Golf Club)
Brian Veness (22c)
Len Warmer (Marriott Dalmahoy Golf & Country Club West Course)
Jack Watson (13c)
Iain Alasdair Watt (North Berwick Golf Club)
Duncan White (22c)
David Whitlie (14c)
Graham Wilson (Stirling Golf Club)
John Wilson (14c)
John M Wilson (12c)
Jim T Wise (West Linton Golf Club)
Alastair Wood (9c)
Iain Work (Helensburgh Golf Club)
Christopher Wright (Lochwinnoch Golf Club)
George Wright (20c)
Alan Wyllie (Southerness Golf Club)

Back to Gents Senior Open (D. Porteous Trophy)



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.